SPbU Graduation Ceremonies of 2022

  • Diploma of St Petersburg University

    Since May 2010, St Petersburg University has been issuing its own diplomas in Russian and English. It includes a number of features (both in design and content), which help to ensure the competitiveness of the graduates in the job market.

In this section, you can find up-to-date information about ceremonies of awarding diplomas to the 2022 graduates of St Petersburg University. Share your photos and videos with the hashtag on social media.

#SPbU2022

University Giftshop

You can buy gifts with the official logo of St Petersburg University in the University Gift Shop.

Join the St Petersburg University alumni community

The unique experience gained at St Petersburg University unites graduates and helps them to speak the same language.

2022 Graduation Ceremonies Schedule

17 June, 3 PM

Dental Medicine and Medical Technologies (specialist)

7-9 Universitetskaya Embankment, Assembly Hall

23 June, 12 PM

Academic Gymnasium named after D.K. Faddeev (general education, eleventh grade)

7-9 Universitetskaya Embankment, Assembly Hall

24 June, 12 PM

Medicine (specialist)

7-9 Universitetskaya Embankment, Assembly Hall

28 June, 11 AM

Chemistry (for bachelor’s and master’s programmes)

7-9 Universitetskaya Embankment, Assembly Hall

30 June, 11 AM

Mathematics and Computer Science (for bachelor’s and master’s programmes)

7-9 Universitetskaya Embankment, Assembly Hall

30 June, 1 PM

Control Processes (for bachelor’s and master’s programmes)

7-9 Universitetskaya Embankment, Assembly Hall

1 July, 3 PM

Nursing

7-9 Universitetskaya Embankment, Assembly Hall

1 July, 11 AM

Physics (for bachelor’s and master’s programmes)

7-9 Universitetskaya Embankment, Assembly Hall

1 July, 1 PM

History

7-9 Universitetskaya Embankment, Assembly Hall

2 July, 12 PM

Liberal Arts and Sciences (for bachelor’s and master’s programmes)

7-9 Universitetskaya Embankment, Assembly Hall

4 July, 11 AM

Physical Training

7-9 Universitetskaya Embankment, Assembly Hall

4 July, 1 PM

Pedagogy, Cognitive Studies (for Master’s programmes)

7-9 Universitetskaya Embankment, Assembly Hall

5 July, 11 AM

Biology (for bachelor’s and master’s programmes)

7-9 Universitetskaya Embankment, Assembly Hall

5 July, 11 AM

Law (for both Bachelor’s and Master’s programmes)

7, 22nd Line of Vasilyevsky Island, Hall 1

6 July, 11 AM

Psychology (for specialist’s, bachelor's, master’s programmes)

7-9 Universitetskaya Embankment, Assembly Hall

6 July, 1 AM

Arts (for both bachelor’s and master’s programmes)

7-9 Universitetskaya Embankment, Assembly Hall

7 July, 11 AM

Journalism, Advertising and Public Relations

7-9 Universitetskaya Embankment, Assembly Hall

8 July, 11 AM

Geography, Geology, Geoecology and Soil Science (for bachelor’s programmes)

7-9 Universitetskaya Embankment, Assembly Hall

8 July, 1 PM

Geography, Geology, Geoecology and Soil Science (for master’s and aspirantura programmes)

7-9 Universitetskaya Embankment, Assembly Hall

8 July, 3 PM

Mathematics, Mechanics (for specialist’s, bachelor’s, master’s, aspirantura programmes)

7-9 Universitetskaya Embankment, Assembly Hall

11 July, 11 AM

Political Science (for bachelor’s, master’s and aspirantura programmes)

7-9 Universitetskaya Embankment, Assembly Hall

11 July, 1 PM

Philosophy (for bachelor’s and master’s programmes)

7-9 Universitetskaya Embankment, Assembly Hall

12 July, 11 AM

Philology (for bachelor’s programmes)

7-9 Universitetskaya Embankment, Assembly Hall

12 July, 2 PM

Philology (for master’s programmes)

7-9 Universitetskaya Embankment, Assembly Hall

12 July, 1 PM

International relations (bachelor)

1/3, 8 entrance, Smolny str., room 216

12 July, 3 PM

International relations (for master’s and aspirantura programmes)

1/3, 8 entrance, Smolny str., room 216

13 July, 11 AM

Sociology (for bachelor’s, master’s and aspirantura programmes)

7-9 Universitetskaya Embankment, Assembly Hall

14 July, 11 AM

Economics (for bachelor’s programmes)

7-9 Universitetskaya Embankment, Assembly Hall

14 July, 1 PM

Economics (for master’s and aspirantura programmes)

7-9 Universitetskaya Embankment, Assembly Hall

15 July, 11 AM

Asian and African Studies (for bachelor’s programmes)

7-9 Universitetskaya Embankment, Assembly Hall

15 July, 1 PM

Asian and African Studies (for master’s and aspirantura programmes)

7-9 Universitetskaya Embankment, Assembly Hall

15 July, 11 AM

Management (for master’s and aspirantura programmes)

109A St. Petersburg highway, room 1301

15 July, 2 PM

Management (for bachelor’s programmes)

109A St. Petersburg highway, room 1301

18 July, 11 AM

Medicine and Dental Medicine (for aspirantura programmes for training research and teaching staff)

7-9 Universitetskaya Embankment, Assembly Hall

19 July, 11 AM

Medicine (for clinical residency programmes)

8A, 21st Line of Vasilyevsky Island, room 101

20 July, 11 AM

Biology, Physics, Philology (for aspirantura programmes for training research and teaching staff)

7-9 Universitetskaya Embankment, Assembly Hall

20 July, 11 AM

Dental Medicine

8A, 21st Line of Vasilyevsky Island, room 101

22 July, 11 AM

Journalism, History, Control Processes, Psychology, Pedagogy, Philosophy, Chemistry, Law (for aspirantura programmes for training research and teaching staff)

7-9 Universitetskaya Embankment, Assembly Hall